Divisions
 
Eastern USA 
 
Eastern USA Awards   
 
Central USA   
 
Central USA Awards 
 
Western USA 
 
Western USA Awards 
 
Canada 
 
Canadian Awards
 
 
Eastern USA 
 
2011 AWARD RECIPIENTS
 
MARY GREENHILL ESTEEMED SERVANT
Richard Kiser

ANDY TYDLASKA ESTEEMED PIONEER
 I. W. Smith

MENTOR
Jimmy Davis

FAVORITE ARTIST
 David East

MALE ENTERTAINER
Dusty Aleman

FEMALE ENTERTAINER
 Marla Conrad

MALE VOCALIST
 Tom Cohenour

MALE VOCALIST  (FULL-TIME)
 Jimmy Davis

FEMALE VOCALIST
  Dee Weeks

FEMALE VOCALIST  (FULL-TIME)
 Marla Conrad

SONGWRITER
 David East

SONGWRITER (FULL-TIME)
 Sheila Arnold

LYRICIST
 Loretta Hummel

DUO
 Hearts of Faith

VOCAL GROUP
Spirit Wind Trio

BAND
HeartsAFire

BLUEGRASS ARTIST
 Terry Hill

RECITER
 Dusty Aleman

PSALMIST
 Gilbert Zook

ACAPPELLA
 Hearts of Faith

WHISTLER
 Galen VanDeren

CHILDREN’S MINISTRY
 Brenda Messaros

INSTRUMENTALIST
David East

MALE NEW ARTIST
Billy Sanders

FEMALE NEW ARTIST
Trinia Crowe

BILINGUAL ARTIST
 Jason Welch & 
Paul Rigdon

SIGNING INTERPRETER
 Kathie Wright

TEENAGE PERFORMER
 Savana Poole

YOUNG PERFORMER
 Kylee Culbertson

COMEDIAN
 Cousin Ernest

MANAGER
 David East

PROMOTER
 Hearts of Faith

DRAMA
 Overbay Sisters & Dee Weeks

YODELER
 Tony Crowe

MEDIA PERSONALITY
 Hearts of Faith

PRODUCER
David East

SHEPHERD
I W & Jeannine Smith

RECRUITER
 Richard Kiser

 

RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE:

Pritchetts Chapel

Bobby & Farrell Rich

 

 

2010 AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:
Myrna Aleman

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:
 I. W. Smith

Mentor :
Richard Kiser

Favorite Artist:
 Richard Kiser

Male Entertainer:
Jimmy Davis

Female Entertainer:
 Marla Conrad

Male Vocalist:
 Tom Cohenour

Male Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
 Dusty Aleman

Female Vocalist:
 Rhonda Moore

Female Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
 Marla Conrad

Songwriter:
 Sheila Arnold

Songwriter:
(Full-Time)
 Charlie May

Lyricist:
 Bruce Trent

Duo:
 The Master Sounds

Vocal Group:
Out of Ashes

Band:
Eight Days Later

Bluegrass Artist:
 Terry Hill

Reciter:
 Bruce Trent

Psalmist:
 Jimmy Davis

Acappella:
 Hearts of Faith

Whistler:
 Bruce Trent

Children’s Ministry:
Kathie Wright

Instrumentalist:
Randy Fisher II

Male New Artist:
Randy Kincannon

Female New Artist:
Val Storey

Bilingual Artist:  
Silver Lynn

Signing Interpreter:
 Blevins Brothers

Teenage Performer:  
Daniel Davis

Young Performer:
 Tiffany Messaros

Comedian:
 Granny GoGo

Manager:
 Donna Strong

Promoter:
 Shelia Reed

Drama:
Blevins Brothers

Yodeler:
 Loretta Hummel

Media Personality:
 Hearts of Faith

Producer:
Richard Kiser

Shepherd:
I W & Jeannine Smith

Recruiter:
 Shelia Reed

 

RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE:

Charles & Bernice Ray

 

 

 

2009 AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:

Charlie May

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:

 I. W. Smith

Mentor :

 Jimmy Davis

Favorite Artist:

 Kitty Warner

Male Entertainer:

 Tommy Barlow

Female Entertainer:

 Betty Riecks

Male Vocalist:

 Dusty Aleman

Male Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

 Jimmy Davis

Female Vocalist:

 Ramona Deaton

Female Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

 Marla Conrad

Songwriter:

 Sheila Arnold

Songwriter:

(Full-Time)

 Charlie May

Lyricist:

 Kitty Warner

Duo:

 Hearts of Faith

Vocal Group:

Overbay Sisters

Band:

NC Cowboy Church Band

Bluegrass Artist:

 The Master Sounds

Reciter:

 Iver Leivestad

Psalmist:

 Jimmy Davis

Acappella:

 Overbay Sisters

Whistler:

 Kitty Warner

Children’s Ministry:

Diane Blank

Instrumentalist:

Gary Herren

Male New Artist:

George Polacek

Female New Artist:

Margaret Anne Smith

Bilingual Artist:

Isolena Gaither

Signing Interpreter:

 Kathie Wright

Teenage Performer:

Silver Lynn

Young Performer:

 Tiffany Messaros

Comedian:

 Granny GoGo

Manager:

 Donna Strong

Promoter:

 Hearts of Faith

Drama:

 Kittty Warner

Yodeler:

 Dusty Aleman

Media Personality:

 Hearts of Faith

Producer:

Chester Gaither

Shepherd:

 Jimmy Davis

Recruiter:

 Hearts of Faith

 

RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE:

Hearts of Faith

Marla Conrad

Clearcreek Christian Assembly

 

 

 

2008 AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:

 Richard Kiser

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:

 I. W. Smith

Mentor :

 Richard Kiser

Favorite Artist:

 Richard Kisdr

Male Entertainer:

 David L. Cook

Female Entertainer:

 Kitty Warner

Male Vocalist:

 Dusty Aleman

Male Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

 Jimmy Davis

Female Vocalist:

 Ramona Deaton

Female Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

 Marla Conrad

Songwriter:

 Doyle Moats, Jr.

Songwriter:

(Full-Time)

 Charlie May

Lyricist:

  Dave Butcher

Duo:

 Hearts of Faith

Vocal Group:

Overbay Sisters

Band:

 Doyle Moats Family

Bluegrass Artist:

 John Viers

Reciter:

  Dave Butcher

Psalmist:

 Jimmy Davis

Acappella:

 Hearts of Faith

Whistler:

 Iver Leivestad

Children’s Ministry:

Polly Hill

Instrumentalist:

Charles Shelton, Jr.

Male New Artist:

 Tommy Barlow

Female New Artist:

 Betty Riecks

Teenage Performer:

  Caroline Keller

Young Performer:

 MacKenzie Morgan

Comedian:

 Mo0rtermer Crabbottom

Manager:

  Dave Butcher

Promoter:

 Richard Kiser

Sound Engineer:

 Tom Cohenour

Yodeler:

 Dusty Aleman

Radio Station:

 WMSG, Oakland , Maryland

Media Personality:

 David L. Cook

Producer:

 Richard Kiser

Shepherd:

 Libby Cannon

Recruiter:

 Tom Cohenour

 

RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE:

Tom Cohenour

&

Living Faith Chapel

Pastor Eldon Martin

 

2007

AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:

 Jimmy Davis

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:

 Chester Gaither

Mentor:

 Richard Kiser

Favorite Artist:

 David L. Cook

Male Entertainer:

 David L. Cook

Female Entertainer:

 Ramona Deaton

Male Vocalist:

 Dusty Aleman

Male Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

 Jimmy Davis

Female Vocalist:

 Ramona Deaton

Female Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

 Libby Cannon

Songwriter:

 Debbie Bennett

Songwriter:

(Full-Time)

 David L. Cook

Lyricist:

  Dave Butcher

Duo:

 Hearts of Faith

Vocal Group:

Overbay Sisters

Band:

 Been Renewed

Bluegrass Artist:

 Terry & Polly Hill

Reciter:

  Dave Butcher

Psalmist:

 Jimmy Davis

Acappella:

 Hearts of Faith

Whistler:

 Jerry Jones

Children’s Ministry:

 Terry & Polly Hill

Instrumentalist:

 Gary Herren

Male New Artist:

 Tom Cohenour

Female New Artist:

 Marla Conrad

Teenage Performer:

  Caroline Keller

Young Performer:

 Jonathan Davis

Comedian:

 Mo0rtermer Crabbottom

Manager:

 Chester Gaither

Promoter:

 Richard Kiser

Sound Engineer:

 Iver Leivestad

Yodeler:

 Jerry Jones

Radio Station:

 WKBA, Roanoke, VA

Media Personality:

 David L. Cook

Producer:

 David L. Cook

Shepherd:

 Libby Cannon

Recruiter:

 Richard Kiser

 

 

 

2006

AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:

 Isolina Gaither

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:

 Richard Kiser

Mentor:

 Richard Kiser

Favorite Artist:

 Richard Kiser

Male Entertainer:

 David L. Cook

Female Entertainer:

 Libby Cannon

Male Vocalist:

 Jerry Jones

Male Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

 Michael Birchfield

Female Vocalist:

 Ramona Deaton

Female Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

 Kitty Warner

Songwriter:

 Jerry Jones

Songwriter:

(Full-Time)

 Jimmy Davis

Lyricist:

 Kitty Warner

Duo:

 Hearts of Faith

Vocal Group:

Overbay Sisters

Band:

 Been Renewed

Bluegrass Artist:

 Greg & Teresa Watson

Reciter:

  Dave Butcher

Psalmist:

 Jimmy Davis

Acappella:

 Hearts of Faith

Whistler:

 Iver Leivestad

Children’s Ministry:

 Terry & Polly Hill

Instrumentalist:

 Gary Herren

Male New Artist:

 Dusty Aleman

Female New Artist:

 Carolyn Richards

Teenage Performer:

  Caroline Keller

Young Performer:

 McKenzie Morgan

Comedian:

 Mo0rtermer Crabbottom

Manager:

 Chester Gaither

Promoter:

 Chester & Isolina Gaither

Sound Engineer:

 Michael Birchfield

Yodeler:

 Jerry Jones

Radio Station:

 WMSG, Oakland, MD

Media Personality:

 David L. Cook

Producer:

 Richard Kiser

Shepherd:

 Jimmy Davis

Recruiter:

 Chester & Isolina Gaither

 

 

2005

AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:

 Isolina Gaither

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:

 Richard Kiser

Mentor:

 Richard Kiser

Favorite Artist:

 Richard Kiser

Male Entertainer:

 Michael Birchfield

Female Entertainer:

 Isolina Gaither

Male Vocalist:

 Jerry Jones

Male Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

 Tony Crowe

Female Vocalist:

 Ramona Deaton

Female Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

 Kitty Warner

Songwriter:

 Jerry Jones

Songwriter:

(Full-Time)

 Jimmy Davis

Lyricist:

<

Stay Informed!

Sign up below.


First Name

Last Name

Email



CAPTCHA Image   Reload Image
Enter Code*:



 

Network with Us