Divisions
 
Eastern USA 
 
Eastern USA Awards   
 
Central USA   
 
Central USA Awards 
 
Western USA 
 
Western USA Awards 
 
Canada 
 
Canadian Awards
 
 
 Central USA
 
 
2011 AWARD RECIPIENTS

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:
Cindy Keeley

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:
Jeanne Mohr

Mentor :
Paul Jones

Favorite Artist
Steve Anthony

Male Entertainer:
Wendell Johnson

Female Entertainer:
Trish Jackson

Male Vocalist:
Robert Penny

Male Vocalist:  (Full-Time)
Benjamin Quick

Female Vocalist:
Nemra Rhoden

Female Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
 Marsha Sue Mitchell

Songwriter:
Christi Mynatt

Songwriter:
(Full-Time)
Marlene Pelt

Lyricist:
Dallas Jones

Duo:
 Ron & Opal Erickson

Vocal Group:
The Haining Family

Band:
The Haining Family

Bluegrass Artist:
The Haining Family

Bilinigual Artist:
Cindy Keeley

Signing Interpreter:
Rita Stambaugh

Reciter:
 Leonard Pohl

Psalmist:
Peggy Haining

Whistler:
Shirley Edmonds

Acappella:
2nd Wind

Children’s Ministry:
Nemra Rhoden

Instrumentalist:
Nemra Rhoden

Male New Artist:
Greg Jones

Female New Artist:
Harla Moritz

Teenage Performer:
Grace Haining

Young Performer:
Lauryn Gallaher

Comedian:
Cecil T

Manager:
Mike Haining

Promoter:
Darlene Jones

Drama:
Linda Mynatt

Yodeler:
Grace Haining

Media Personality:
Kathy Atkins

Producer:
Steve Anthony

Shepherd:
Paul & Karen Jones

Recruiter:
Gary & Rosalie Jennings


RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE:

Gary & Rosalie Jennings


Jim & Allene Johnson

 

2010
AWARD RECIPIENTS

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:
Terri Gammage

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:
Paul Jones

Mentor :
Nikki McCormick

Favorite Artist:
Steve Anthony

Male Entertainer:
Wendell Johnson

Female Entertainer:
Trish Jackson

Male Vocalist:
Robert Penny

Male Vocalist:  (Full-Time)
Stoney Ferguson

Female Vocalist:
Misty Lincoln

Female Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
  Marlene Pelt

Songwriter:
Christi Mynatt

Songwriter:
(Full-Time)
Marlene Pelt

Lyricist:
Dallas Jones

Duo:
 Mike & Lois Morgan

Vocal Group:
The Haining Family

Band:
The Haining Family

Bluegrass Artist:
The Haining Family

Bilinigual Artist:
Cindy Keeley

Signing Interpreter:
Joy McGee

Reciter:
 Leonard Pohl

Psalmist:
Karen Stoker

Whistler:
Anita French-Kidd

Acappella:
The Haining Family

Children’s Ministry:
Nemra Rhoden

Instrumentalist:
Darlene Jones

Male New Artist:
Hank Bailey

Female New Artist:
Marsha Sue Mitchell

Teenage Performer:
Jordan Pohl

Young Performer:
Mirah Coleman

Comedian:
Cecil T

Manager:
Mike Haining

Promoter:
Kathy Atkins

Drama:
Linda Mynatt

Yodeler:
Grace Haining

Media Personality:
Kathy Atkins

Producer:
Steve Anthony

Shepherd:
Jeanne Mohr

Recruiter:
Dennis Mayberry

 

RECOGNITION OF  EXCELLENCE:

River Worship Centre

&

East Missouri Chapter

 

 2009

AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:

Terri Gammage

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:

Paul Jackson

Mentor :

Nikki McCormick

Favorite Artist:

Steve Anthony

Male Entertainer:

Paul Jackson

Female Entertainer:

Trish Jackson

Male Vocalist:

Jeff Potts

Male Vocalist:  (Full-Time)

Wendell Johnson

Female Vocalist:

Karen Carr

Female Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

 Opal Erickson

Songwriter:

Christi Mynatt

Songwriter:

(Full-Time)

Lynda Lynn

Lyricist:

Bud Lynn

Duo:

 Mike & Lois Morgan

Vocal Group:

The Haining Family

Band:

The Haining Family

Bluegrass Artist:

The Haining Family

Bilinigual Artist:

Troy & Belinda Johansen

Signing Interpreter:

Joy McGee

Reciter:

 Leonard Pohl

Psalmist:

Peggy Haining

Whistler:

Galen Van Deren

Acappella:

The Haining Family

Children’s Ministry:

Cecil T

Instrumentalist:

Steve Anthony

Male New Artist:

R C Hodge

Female New Artist:

Marlene Pelt

Teenage Performer:

Pearl Haining

Young Performer:

Mirah Coleman

Comedian:

Cecil T

Manager:

Ron Erickson

Promoter:

Ron Erickson

Drama:

Paul & Trish Jackson

Yodeler:

Grace Haining

Media Personality:

Bud & Lynda Lynn

Producer:

Darlene Jones

Shepherd:

Paul & Trish Jackson

Recruiter:

Kathy Atkins

 

 

2008

AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:

Terri Gammage

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:

Paul Jackson

Mentor :

Paul Jackson

Favorite Artist:

Paul Jackson

Male Entertainer:

Paul Jackson

Female Entertainer:

Trish Jackson

Male Vocalist:

Randy Davenport

Male Vocalist:  (Full-Time)

Wendell Johnson

Female Vocalist:

Carol Sanguinette-How

Female Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

  Kathy Atkins

Songwriter:

Randy Davenport

Songwriter:

(Full-Time)

Lynda Lynn

Lyricist:

Sylvia Fauth

Duo:

 Ron & Opal Erickson

Vocal Group:

Jetstream Trio

Band:

Surrenedered

Bluegrass Artist:

Steve Anthony

Bilinigual Artist:

Troy & Belinda Johansen

Signing Interpreter:

Joy McGee

Reciter:

 Leonard Pohl

Psalmist:

Gary Douglas Warlick

Whistler:

Ron Gammage

Acappella:

Cindy Keeley

Children’s Ministry:

Bill Baker

Instrumentalist:

Steve Anthony

Male New Artist:

Jeff Potts

Female New Artist:

Anita French-Kidd

Teenage Performer:

Michael Smith

Young Performer:

Mirah Coleman

Comedian:

Harlee & Mama

Manager:

Paul Jackson

Promoter:

Darlene Jones

Sound Engineer:

Paul Jackson

Yodeler:

Peggy Van Deren

Radio Station:

KRBW, Ottawa , Kansas

Media Personality:

Bud & Lynda Lynn

Producer:

Darlene Jones

Shepherd:

Randy & Elizabeth Davenport

Recruiter:

Wendell Johnson

 

 

2007

AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:

Ann Warlick

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:

Sue Brown Osbourn

Mentor:

Gary Douglas Warlick

Favorite Artist:

Gary Douglas Warlick

Male Entertainer:

Paul Jackson

Female Entertainer:

Karen Chandler-Stoker

Male Vocalist:

Leonard Pohl

Male Vocalist:  (Full-Time)

Wendell Johnson

Female Vocalist:

Peggy Sides

Female Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

  Darlene Jones

Songwriter:

Randy Davenport

Songwriter:

(Full-Time)

Lynda Lynn

Lyricist:

Dallas Jones

Duo:

 Ron & Opal Erickson

Vocal Group:

Jetstream Trio

Band:

Surrenedered

Bluegrass Artist:

Kathy Marsh

Bilinigual Artist:

Karen Chandler-Stoker

Signing Interpreter:

Voices For God

Reciter:

 Shane Tecza

Psalmist:

David Allen

Whistler:

Ron Gammage

Acappella:

Faith Singers

Children’s Ministry:

Bill Baker

Instrumentalist:

Steve Anthony

Male New Artist:

Roy Bingham

Female New Artist:

Kathy Atkins

Teenage Performer:

Rebecca Rodriguez

Young Performer:

Miranda Bowen

Comedian:

Harlee & Mama

Manager:

Paul Jackson

Promoter:

Gary Douglas Warlick

Sound Engineer:

Paul Jackson

Yodeler:

Peggy Van Deren

Radio Station:

KNYD, Tulsa , Oklahoma

Media Personality:

Bud & Lynda Lynn

Producer:

Darlene Jones

Shepherd:

Randy & Elizabeth Davenport

Recruiter:

Gary Douglas Warlick

 

 

2006

AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:

Terri Gammage

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:

Ed Dean

Mentor :

Gary Douglas Warlick

Favorite Artist:

Paul Jackson

Male Entertainer:

Paul Jackson

Female Entertainer:

Lynda Lynn

Male Vocalist:

Randy Davenport

Male Vocalist:

(Full-Time)        

Andy Fauth

Female Vocalist:

Connie Mundt

Female Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

  Darlene Jones

Songwriter:

Randy Davenport

Songwriter:

(Full-Time)

Darlene Jones

Lyricist:

Trish Jackson

Duo:

 Paul & Trish Jackson

Vocal Group:

Jetstream Trio

Band:

Remnant

Bluegrass Artist:

Kathy Marsh

Reciter:

 Trish Jackson

Psalmist:

Gary Douglas Warlick

Whistler:

Ron Gammage

Acappella:

Faith Singers

Children’s Ministry:

Peter & Classe

Instrumentalist:

Trish Jackson

Male New Artist:

Dean Dollens

Female New Artist:

Nikki McCormick

Teenage Performer:

Kayleigh Stoker

Young Performer:

B. J. Warlick

Comedian:

Harley & Mama

Manager:

Cliff Cerce

Promoter:

Gary Douglas Warlick

Sound Engineer:

Paul Jackson

Yodeler:

Martha Lawton

Radio Station:

KNYD, Tulsa, Oklahoma

Media Personality:

Bud Lynn

Producer:

Cliff Cerce

Shepherd:

Randy & Elizabeth Davenport

Recruiter:

Darlene Jones

 

2005

AWARD RECIPIENTS

 

Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:

Darlene Jones

Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:

Bob Mayfield

Mentor:

Gary Douglas Warlick

Favorite Artist:

Gary Douglas Warlick

Male Entertainer:

Norman Eddy

Female Entertainer:

Tammy Bogle

Male Vocalist:

Randy Davenport

Male Vocalist:

(Full-Time)        

Wendell Johnson

Female Vocalist:

Angie Gonzalez

Female Vocalist:

(Full-Time)

 Tammy Bogle

Songwriter:

Randy Davenport

Songwriter:

(Full-Time)

Gina Trent

Lyricist:

Trish Jackson

Duo:

 Bruce & Gina Trent

Vocal Group:

Voices of God

Band:

Clay Vessels

Bluegrass Artist:

Clay Vessels

Reciter:

Gary Douglas Warlick

Psalmist:

Gary Douglas Warlick

Whistler:

Gary Douglas Warlick

Acappella:

Jetstream Trio

Children’s Ministry:

Bill Baker

Instrumentalist:

Gary Herron

Male New Artist:

Wendell Johnson

Female New Artist:

Angie Gonzalez

Teenage Performer:

Megan Beninson

Young Performer:

Trey Topper

Comedian:

Harley & Mama

Manager:

Paul Jackson

Promoter:

Micki Farington

Sound Engineer:

Paul Jackson

Yodeler:

Megan Beninson

Radio Station:

KSEY, 

Seymour, TX

Media Personality:

Gene & Micki Farington

Producer:

Gene Farington

Shepherd:

Gary & Ann

Warlick

Recruiter:

Gary Douglas Warlick
 

Stay Informed!

Sign up below.


First Name

Last Name

Email



CAPTCHA Image   Reload Image
Enter Code*:



 

Network with Us