Divisions
 
Eastern USA 
 
Eastern USA Awards   
 
Central USA   
 
Central USA Awards 
 
Western USA 
 
Western USA Awards 
 
Canada 
 
Canadian Awards
 
 
Canada 
 
2011 AWARD RECIPIENTS
 
Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant
Wanda Lee Rue
Mentor :
John Dumas
Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:
Ed King
Favorite Artist:
Penny Buhr Johnson
Male Entertainer:
Bob Leslie
Female Entertainer:
Penny Buhr Johnson
Male Vocalist
Ken Olson
Male Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
Bob Leslie
Female Vocalist:
Claire Schira
Female Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
Penny Buhr Johnson
Songwriter:
Wanda Lee Rue
Songwriter:
(Full-Time)
Aven Grace
Lyricist:
Debby Toovey
Duo:
Ross & Tina Cashman
Vocal Group:
Wanda Lee Rue & Family
Band:
Life Song
Bluegrass Artist:
Ken Olson & Friends
Reciter:
Joyce Pallister-Bronsch
Psalmist:
Debby Toovey
Whistler:
Aven Grace
Acappella:
Rachel Dancsok
Children’s Ministry:
Penny Buhr Johnson
Instrumentalist:
Penny Buhr Johnson
Male New Artist:
Ross Cashman
Female New Artist:
Marilyn Ogilive
Teenage Performer:
Ashley McIntosh
Young Performer:
John Ross Cashman
Comedian:
Bob Leslie
Manager:
Robert Faith
Promoter:
Jodi Faith
Drama:
Rick Poltaruk
Yodeler:
Dorothy Pearce
Media Personality:
Joyce Pallister-Bronsch
Producer:
Ross Cashman
Shepherd:
Bob & Joan Leslie
Recruiter:
Wanda Lee Rue
 
RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE:
 
Wanda Lee Rue 
The Red Barn &
Hugh Letourmeau
 
 
 2010 AWARD RECIPIENTS
 
Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant
Loopy Pratt
Mentor :
John Dumas
Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:
John Dumas
Favorite Artist:
Penny Buhr Johnson
Male Entertainer:
Ed King
Female Entertainer:
Lonnie Saunders
Male Vocalist:
Abraham Weibe
Male Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
Jim Sanderson
Female Vocalist:
Rachel Dancsok
Female Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
Penny Buhr Johnson
Songwriter:
Debbie Toovey
Songwriter:
(Full-Time)
Aven Grace
Lyricist:
Joyce Pallister-Bronsch
Duo:
Jim & Kate Sanderson
Vocal Group:
Heaven’s Glory
Band:
By Choice
Bluegrass Artist:
Ken Olson & Friends
Reciter:
Penny Buhr Johnson
Psalmist:
Lonnie Saunders
Whistler:
Aven Grace
Acappella:
Rachel Dancsok
Children’s Ministry:
Penny Buhr Johnson
Instrumentalist:
Penny Buhr Johnson
Male New Artist:
Davidzon Javier
Female New Artist:
Wanda Lee Rue
Teenage Performer:
Christopher Hay
Young Performer:
Jaxon Jensen
Comedian:
Hardwater Sam
Manager:
Robert Faith
Promoter:
John Dumas
Drama:
Jacqueline Henry
Yodeler:
Hank & Rosaline Betke
Media Personality:
Robert & Jodi Faith
Producer:
Jodi Faith
Shepherd:
Roy & Jean Walwyn
Recruiter:
John Dumas
 
RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE:
 
Loopy Pratt 
John Dumas
New Life Foursquare &
Pastor Gordon Henry
 
PATRIARCH OF THE FAITH:
George Warnock
 
 
2009 AWARD RECIPIENTS
 
Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:
Joyce Wiebe
Mentor :
John Dumas
Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:
Bob Leslie
Favorite Artist:
Bob Leslie
Male Entertainer:
Bob Leslie
Female Entertainer:
Joyce Pallister-Bronsch
Male Vocalist:
Karey Quiring
Male Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
Bob Leslie
Female Vocalist:
Lonnie Saunders
Female Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
Penny Buhr Johnson
Songwriter:
Claire Schira
Songwriter:
(Full-Time)
Penny Buhr Johnson
Lyricist:
Joyce Pallister-Bronsch
Duo:
Jim & Kate Sanderson
Vocal Group:
Standing Stones Band
Band:
Standing Stones Band
Bluegrass Artist:
Karey Quiring
Reciter:
Barbara Armstrong
Psalmist:
Aven Grace
Whistler:
Mike Holloway
Acappella:
Claire Schira
Children’s Ministry:
Mary Ellen Goslin
Instrumentalist:
Penny Buhr Johnson
Male New Artist:
Michael Farney
Female New Artist:
Lonnie Saunders
Teenage Performer:
Lacey Johnson
Young Performer:
Apryl Dawn Thacker
Comedian:
Bob Leslie
Manager:
Bob Faith
Promoter:
Joyce Wiebe
Drama:
Bob Leslie
Yodeler:
Mary Ellen Goslin
Media Personality:
Miriam Dreher
Producer:
Aven Grace
Shepherd:
Harry & Bernice Friesen
Recruiter:
Denise Hill
 
RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE:
Joyce Pallister-Bronsch
Lonnie Saunders
Denise Hill
 
High River Full Gospel Church
Pastor Rick Wengel
 
CRYSTAL HEARTS:
Toby Wolf
Grace Jacobsen
 
 
 
2008 AWARD RECIPIENTS
 
Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:
Joyce Wiebe
Mentor :
Grace Jacobsen
Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:
Bob Leslie
Favorite Artist:
Bob Leslie
Male Entertainer:
Bob Leslie
Female Entertainer:
Claire Schira
Male Vocalist:
Randy King
Male Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
Bob Leslie
Female Vocalist:
Claire Schira
Female Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
Grace Jacobsen
Songwriter:
Adele Johnson
Songwriter:
(Full-Time)
Aven Grace
Lyricist:
Joyce Pallister
Duo:
Debbie Peters & Judy Doell
Vocal Group:
The Pinel Family
Band:
NewGrass
Bluegrass Artist:
NewGrass
Reciter:
Dale Updike
Psalmist:
Stan Windels
Whistler:
Roy Walwyn & Dorothy Roach
Acappella:
The Pinel Family
Children’s Ministry:
Miriam Dreher
Instrumentalist:
Abraham Wiebe
Male New Artist:
Karey Quiring
Female New Artist:
Penny Buhr Johnson
Teenage Performer:
Raelle Pinel
Young Performer:
Chancelle Pinel
Comedian:
Bob Leslie
Manager:
Bob Faith
Promoter:
Bob Klein
Sound Engineer:
Ken Olson
Yodeler:
Dorothy Roach
Radio Station:
CFRY, Portage La Prairie, Manitoba
Media Personality:
Miriam Dreher
Producer:
Ken Olson & Esther Bregg
Shepherd:
Bob & Jodi Faith
Recruiter:
Bob Klein
 
RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE:
 
Church of God – Pastor Bob Williamson
 
CRYSTAL HEARTS:
 
John Wiebe
Stan Olson
 
 
 
 
 
 
2007 AWARD RECIPIENTS
 
Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:
Joyce Wiebe
Mentor:
Cindy Glover
Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:
Joyce Wiebe
Favorite Artist:
Aven Grace
Male Entertainer:
Randy King
Female Entertainer:
Grace Jacobsen
Male Vocalist:
Randy King
Male Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
Kevin Mills
Female Vocalist:
Claire Schira
Female Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
Grace Jacobsen
Songwriter:
Adele Johnson
Songwriter:
(Full-Time)
Aven Grace
Lyricist:
Jodi Faith
Duo:
Jim & Kate Sanderson
Vocal Group:
The Sandersons
Band:
Wes & Dorothy Pearce Family
Bluegrass Artist:
Kevin Mills
Reciter:
Joyce Pallister
Psalmist:
Aven Grace
Whistler:
Aven Grace
Acappella:
Claire Schira
Children’s Ministry:
Sparkles (Cindy Glover)
Instrumentalist:
Abraham Wiebe
Male New Artist:
Alfred MacLaren
Female New Artist:
Rachel Dancsok
Teenage Performer:
Trevor Smith
Young Performer:
Apryl Dawn Thacker
Comedian:
Bob Leslie
Manager:
Ken Olson
Promoter:
Joyce Wiebe
Sound Engineer:
Joyce Wiebe
Yodeler:
Miriam Dreher
Radio Station:
CFRY, Portage La Prairie, Manitoba
Media Personality:
John Aune, CFRY
Producer:
Ken Olson & Esther Bregg
Shepherd:
Joyce Wiebe
Recruiter:
Abraham & Joyce Wiebe
 
RECOGNITION OF EXCELLENCE:
 
Christ Church - Pastor Joyce Wiebe
 
2006 AWARD RECIPIENTS
 
Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:
Louise Klein
Mentor :
Jay Compton
Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:
Chuck Irvin
Favorite Artist:
Jay Compton
Male Entertainer:
Randy King
Female Entertainer:
Grace Jacobsen
Male Vocalist:
Randy King
Male Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
Per Vinding
Female Vocalist:
Claire Schira
Female Vocalist:
(Full-Time)
Jodi Faith
Songwriter:
Adele Johnson
Songwriter:
(Full-Time)
Aven Grace
Lyricist:
Joyce Wiebe
Duo:
Hank & Rosaline Betke
Vocal Group:
Ken Olson & Friends
Band:
Ken Olson & Friends
Bluegrass Artist:
Ken Olson & Friends
Reciter:
Hank Betke
Psalmist:
Aven Grace
Whistler:
Per Vinding
Acappella:
Claire Schira
Children’s Ministry:
Sparkles (Cindy Glover)
Instrumentalist:
Abraham Wiebe
Male New Artist:
Larry Krause
Female New Artist:
Claire Schira
Teenage Performer:
 
Young Performer:
Jessica King
Comedian:
Hardwater Sam
Manager:
Ken Olson
Promoter:
Jodi Faith
Sound Engineer:
Ken Olson
Yodeler:
Miriam Dreher
Radio Station:
CIHS, Wetaskiwin, Alberta
Media Personality:
Tony Greengrass
Producer:
Larry Krause
Shepherd:
Douglas Ezeard
Recruiter:
Jay & Nancy Compton
 
2005 AWARD RECIPIENTS
 
Mary Greenhill Esteemed Servant:
Louise Klein
Mentor:
Ken Olson
Andy Tydlaska Esteemed Pioneer:
Bob Klein

Stay Informed!

Sign up below.


First Name

Last Name

Email



CAPTCHA Image   Reload Image
Enter Code*:



 

Network with Us